Warrington-Worldwide.co.uk incorporates the Village Life, Culcheth Life, Frodsham Life & Lymm Life magazines.

Warrington Town Fixtures and Results 2018-19

WTFC-NEW-LOGO

 

Fixtures are subject to change. Games listed are league matches, unless followed by competition in brackets. Some dates are reserved for future rounds of cup competitions.

WARRINGTON TOWN – EVO-STIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

August

Sat 18 – Farsley Celtic (H) L 0-2

Tue 21 – Lancaster City (A)

Sat 25 – Stalybridge Celtic (H) Emirates FA Cup Prelim

Mon 27 – Bamber Bridge (A)

September

Tue 4 – Workington (H)

Sat 8 – Emirates FA Cup 1Q

Tue 11 – Hyde United (A)

Sat 15 – Marine (H)

Wed 19 – Integro Cup 1

Sat 22 – Emirates FA Cup 2Q

Tue 25 – Nantwich Town (A)

Sat 29 – South Shields (H)

October

Tue 2 – Mickleover Sports (H)

Sat 6 – Hednesford Town (A) Emirates FA Cup 3Q

Tue 9 – Whitby Town (A)

Sat 13 – Matlock Town (H) FA Trophy Prelim

Tue 16 – Stafford Rangers (H)

Sat 20 – Gainsborough Trinity (A) Emirates FA Cup 4Q

Sat 27 – FA Trophy 1Q

Wed 31 – Integro Cup 2

November

Sat 3 – Grantham Town (A)

Sat 10 – Emirates FA Cup 1/FA Trophy 2Q

Sat 17 – Basford United (H)

Sat 24 – Hyde United (H) FA Trophy 3Q

December

Sat 1 – Marine (A) Emirates FA Cup 2

Wed 5 – Integro Cup 3

Sat 8 – North Ferriby United (H)

Sat 15 – Workington (A) FA Trophy 1

Sat 22 – Buxton (H)

Wed 26 – Witton Albion (A)

January

Tue 1 – Bamber Bridge (H)

Sat 5 – Farsley Celtic (A) Emirates FA Cup 3

Sat 12 – Scarborough Athletic (A) FA Trophy 2

Sat 19 – Lancaster City (H)

Sat 26 – Grantham Town (H) Emirates FA Cup 4

Wed 30 – Integro Cup 4

February

Sat 2 – Basford United (A) FA Trophy 3

Sat 9 – Hednesford Town (H)

Sat 16 – South Shields (A) Emirates FA Cup 5

Sat 23 – Nantwich Town (H) FA Trophy 4

March

Sat 2 – Mickleover Sports (A)

Sat 16 – Whitby Town (H)

Sat 23 – Stafford Rangers (A)

Sat 30 – Gainsborough Trinity (H)

April

Sat 6 – Matlock Town (A)

Sat 13 – Scarborough Athletic (H)

Sat 20 – Stalybridge Celtic (A)

Mon 22 – Witton Albion (H)

Sat 27 – Buxton (A)

 

2017-18 season

August

Sat 12 – Rushall Olympic (H) W 2-0

Tue 15 – Lancaster City (A) D 2-2

Sat 19 – Coalville Town (A) W 0-3

Tue 22 – Ashton United (H) L 0-1

Sat 26 – Matlock Town (H) W 2-0

Mon 28 – Marine (A) W 0-4

September

Sat 2 – Grimsby Borough (H) FA Cup 1st QR W 1-0

Tue 5 – Workington (A) D 1-1

Sat 9 – Farsley Celtic (H) W 1-0

Tue 12 – Stafford Rangers (H) W 1-0

Sat 16 – Hyde United (H) FA Cup 2nd Q R D 1-1

Tue 19 – Hyde United (A) FA Cup replay L 2-0

Sat 23 – Halesowen Town (A) D 1-1

Tue 26 – Stourbridge (H) L 1-5

Sat 30 – Rushall Olympic (A) W 1-2

October

Tue 3 – Lancaster City (H) W 5-1

Sat 7 – Whitby Town (H) W 2-1

Tue 10 – Ashton United (A) L 2-0

Sat 14 – Barwell (A) W 0-1

Sat 21 – Altrincham (H) D 0-0

Tue 24 Buxton A L 2-1

Sat 28 – Bamber Bridge H FA Trophy 1st QR W 2-1

Tue 31 – Nantwich Town (A) Post

November

Sat 4 – Sutton Coldfield Town (H) W 2-1

Sat 11 – Ashton United H 1-1 FA Trophy 2nd QR

Tue 14  Ashton United A 2-2 (Won 4-2 pens)

Sat 18 – Mickleover Sports (A) W 1-3

Sat 25 – Tamworth (A) – FA Trophy 3rd QR D 2-2 

Tue 28 – Tamworth (H) FA Tropy Replay W 3-0

December

Sat 2 – Shaw Lane (A) L 5-0

Sat 9 – Stalybridge Celtic (H) p

Sat 16 – Altrincham (H) – FA Trophy 1st Round D 0-0

Tue 19 Altrincham (A) 7.45 FA Trophy R W 1-2

Sat 23 – Coalville Town (H) L 1-3

Tue 26 – Witton Albion (A) W 1-2

Sat 30 – Matlock Town (A) P

January

Mon 1 – Marine (H) D 0-0

Sat 6 – Buxton (H) W 1-0

Mon 8 Winsford A (Cheshire cup) P

Sat 13  Ebbs Fleet (A) – FA Trophy 2nd Round D 1-1

Tue 16  Ebbs Fleet (H) FA Trophy replay W 2-0

Sat 20  Hednesford (H) P

Sat 27  Altrincham (A) D 1-1

February

Sat 3 Wealdstone (A) – FA Trophy 3rd Rd L 2-1

Tue 6 Matlock A W 1-3

Sat 10 Sutton Coldfield Town (A) W 0-2

Tue 13 Stalybridge H L 0-1

Sat 17 Mickleover Sports (H) W 3-1

Tue 20 Lancaster Doodson Cup L 0-2

Sat 24 Hednesford Town (A) W 0-2

Mon 26 Winsford H Cheshire Cup L 0-3

Tue 27 Grantham Town A P

March

Sat 3 – Nantwich Town (H) P

Sat 10 Barwell H W 2-0

Tue 13 Stafford Rangers A D 0-0

Sat 17 – Grantham Town (H) W 2-1

Tue 20 Hednesford H W 4-1

Sat 24 – Stalybridge Celtic (A) L 2-0

Tues 27 Workington Town (H) D 1-1

Sat 31 – Whitby Town (A) P

April

Mon 2 Witton Albion H D 2-2

Sat 7 – Nantwich Town (A) L 2-1

Tue 10 Nantwich Town (H) D 0-0

Thu 12 Whitby Town A D 2-2 

Sat 14 – Farsley Celtic (A) W 0-2

Tue 17 – Shaw Lane (H) W 2-1

Sat 21 – Halesowen Town (H) D 1-1

Tue 24 – Grantham Town (A) D 0-0

Sat 28 – Stourbridge (A) L 2-1

Tue May 01 Grantham Town (H) Play-off semi-final L 0-3

 

 

2016-17 season

August

Sat Aug 13 Stourbridge H W 2-0

Tue Aug 16 Spennymoor Town A L 4-1

Sat Aug 20 Grantham Town H L 0-1

Tue Aug 23 Whitby Town H L 0-1

Sat Aug 27 Matlock Town H W 5-3

Mon Aug 29 Marine A D 1-1

September

Sat Sep 3 Workington Town A Emirates FA Cup 1Q L 3-0

Sat Sep 10 Ilkeston FC H W 4-1

Sat Sep 17 Grantham A W 1-2

Tue Sep 20 Mickleover Sports A L 1-0

Sat Sep 24 Coalville Town A W 1-2

Tue Sep 27 Nantwich Town H L 2-3

October

Sat Oct 1 Corby Town H W 2-1

Tue Oct 4 Blyth Spartans A W 0-3

Sat Oct 8 Skelmersdale United A L 4-0

Tue Oct 11 Buxton H W 1-0

Sat Oct 15 Workington H L 1-2

Tue Oct 18 Rushall Olympic A D 2-2

Sat Oct 22 Halesowen Town A L 1-0

Sat Oct 29 Nantwich H FA Trophy 1Q L 0-2

November

Sat Nov 5 Stafford Rangers A D 2-2

Sat Nov 12 Rushall Olympic H W 2-0

Tue Nov 15 Ashton United A League Cup 1 L 2-0

Sat Nov 19 Barwell H L 1-2

Sat Nov 26 Sutton Coldfield Town H W 2-1

Tue Nov 29 Blyth Spartans H Post

December

Sat Dec 3 Frickley Athletic A W 0-3

Sat Dec 10 Hednesford Town A L 1-0

Sat Dec 17 Stafford Rangers H 0 A 2

Mon Dec 26 Ashton United A L 2-1

Thu Dec 29 Spennymoor H P

January 2017

Mon Jan 2 Marine H P

Sat Jan 7 Stourbridge A P

Sat Jan 14 Corby Town A D 0-0

Sat Jan 21 Skelmersdale United H W 2-0

Tue Jan 24 Tranmere Cheshire Cup W 1-0

Sat Jan 28 Buxton A D 3-3

Tue Jan 31 Marine H W 1-0

February

Tue Feb 7 Blyth Spartans H L 0-2

Sat Feb 11 Workington A L 3-1

Tue Feb 14 Witton Albion A Cheshire Cup W 1-3

Sat Feb 18 Halesowen Town H W 1-0

Mon Feb 20 Sourbridge A W 0-1 

Sat Feb 25 Coalville Town H W 2-1

Tue Feb 28 Nantwich Town A L 4-1

March

Sat Mar 4 Ilkeston FC A W 0-2

Tue Mar 7 Mickleover Sports H W 1-0

Sat Mar 11 Frickley Athletic H W 2-1

Tue 14 Mar Nantwich A Cheshire Cup SF L 0-0 (5-3 pens)

Sat Mar 18 Sutton Coldfield Town A W 0-1

Sat Mar 25 Hednesford Town H W 1-0

Tue Mar 28 Spennymoor H L 0-2

April

Sat Apr 1 Barwell A W 0-2

Sat Apr 8 Stafford Rangers H L 1-2

Sat Apr 15 Whitby Town A D 2-2

Mon Apr 17 Ashton United H D 1-1

Sat Apr 22 Matlock Town A D 1-1