Warrington Town & Warrington Rylands FC Fixtures and Results 2023-24

Warrington Town Fixtures 23/24 National League North

Warrington Rylands Fixtures 2023-24 Northern Premier League
August:
Saturday 12…Radcliffe (h) L 0-4
Tuesday 15…Stafford Rangers (a) W 0-2
Saturday 19…Atherton Collieries (a) D 1-1
Tuesday 22…Ashton United (h) W 2-0
Saturday 26…Morpeth Town (h) W 2-0
Monday 28…Macclesfield (a) D 1-1
September:
Saturday 2… Stockton Town (h) FA Cup 1stQ W 1-0
Saturday 9…Whitby Town (a) W 1-3
Saturday 16…FC United FA Cup 2QR (A) W 0-4
Saturday 23…Matlock Town (a) W 2-4
Tuesday 26…FC United of Manchester (h) W 1-0
Saturday 30…Macclesfield A (FA Cup) (a) L 2-1
October:
Friday 6… Avro  A FA Trophy third qualifying L 4-0
Saturday 14…Gainsborough Trinity (a) D 1-1
Saturday 21…Hyde United (h) W 1-0
Tuesday 24…Bamber Bridge (a) D 2-2
Saturday 28…Lancaster City (a) D 0-0
November:
Saturday 4…Guiseley (h) L 0-1
Saturday 11…Ilkeston Town (a) W 0-1
Saturday 18…Worksop Town (h) W 2-1
Saturday 25…Basford United (h) D 1-1
December:
Saturday 2…Bradford Park Avenue (a) P
Saturday 9…Stafford Rangers (h) W 7-2
Saturday 16…Radcliffe (a) W 2-3
Saturday 23…Atherton Collieries (h) D 1-1
Tuesday 26…Marine (a) D 1-1
January:
Monday 1…Macclesfield (h) L 2-3
Saturday 6…Ashton United (a) D 0-0
Saturday 13…Whitby Town (h) W 1-0
Saturday 20…Workington (a) D 2-2
Saturday 27…Basford United (a) D 2-2
February:
Saturday 3…Bradford Park Avenue (h) L 2-3

Tuesday 6 Tranmere Rovers – Liverpool Senior Cup L 1-2

  •          Saturday 10…Matlock Town (h) W 1-0
    Saturday 17…FC United of Manchester (a)
    Saturday 24…Gainsborough Trinity (h)
    March:
    Saturday 2…Marske United (a)
    Saturday 16…Bamber Bridge (h)
    Saturday 23…Hyde United (a)
    Saturday 30…Morpeth Town (a)
    April
    Monday 1…Marine (h)
    Saturday 6…Guiseley (a)
    Saturday 13…Lancaster City (h)
    Saturday 20…Worksop Town (a)
    Saturday 27…Ilkeston Town (h)Warrington Rylands FCWarrington Town FC Fixtures & results 2021-22August

Sat 14 – FC United of Manchester (H) W 2-0

Tue 17 – Stafford Rangers (A) W 0-1

Sat 21 – Scarborough Athletic (A) L 2-0

Tue 24 – Atherton Collieries (H) W 2-0

Sat 28 – Matlock Town (A) L 0-2

Mon 30 – Bamber Bridge (A) D 2-2

September

Sat 4 Kendal A FA Cup Pre 1 W 0-1

Tue 7 – Lancaster City (A) W 0-1

Sat 11 – Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 1-0

Tue 14 – Buxton (H) D 2-2

Sat – 18 Marine (A) FA Cup 1 Q L 3-0

Sat 25 – South Shields (A) L 3-2

Tue 28 – Basford United (H) L 2-3

October

Sat 2 – Ashton United  (A) W 0-1

Sat 9 – Stalybridge Celtic (H) W 3-0

Tue 12 – Nantwich Town (A) D 1-1

Sat 16 – Whitby Town (H) D 0-0

Sat 23 – Grantham Town (A) W 1-2

30 Hebburn Town A FA Trophy W 0-2

November

Sat 6 – Hyde United (H) W 1-0

Sat 20 – Mickleover (A) D 2-2

Sat 27 – Morpeth Town FA Trophy  (H) 1-1 L 5-3 pens

December

Sat 4 – Lancaster City (H) W 5-1

Sat 11 – Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 1-1

Tue 14 Warrington Town v Radcliffe Borough (H) 1-1

Sat 18 – Scarborough Athletic (H) L 0-2

Mon 27 – Witton Albion (A) W 1-4

January

Sat 1 – Bamber Bridge (H) W 4-1

Tue 4 Hyde United (H) (Cheshire Cup) 7.45pm L 2-5

Sat 8 – FC United of Manchester (A) P

Jan 15 – Buxton (A) D 3-3

Sat 22 – South Shields (H) L 1-2

Sat 29 – Whitby Town (A) D 1-1

February

Sat 5 – Grantham Town (H) D 3-3

Tue 8 – Nantwich Town (H) W 2-1

Sat 12 – Hyde United (A) L 2-1

Tues 15 FC United A W 0-1

Sat 19 – Basford United (A) P

Sat 26 – Morpeth Town (H) W 3-1

March

Tue 8 Morpeth Town (A) L 2-0

Sat 12 – Stalybridge Celtic (A) W 3-0

Sat 19 – Ashton United (H) L 1-3

Sat 26 – Radcliffe (A) W 0-2

April

Sat 2 – Mickleover (H) L 0-1

Tues 5 Basford A W 0-1

Sat 9 – Stafford Rangers (H) D 1-1

Sat 16 – Atherton Collieries (A) W 0-2

Mon 18 – Witton Albion (H) W 2-0

Sat 23 – Matlock Town (A) L 0-2

Tues 26 -South Sheilds (A) Play-Off semi-final 1 -1 (Town win 5-6 penalties)

May

Mon 2 Scarborough A 3pm Play-of Final L 2-1

 

Warrington Town FC fixture list 20-21:

September

Sat 19 – A – Basford United W 0-2
Tue 22 – H South Shields 0-0 (Lost 5-6 pens) FA Cup first qualifying round
Sat 26 – H – Gainsborough Trinity W 2-0
Tue 29 – H – Atherton Collieries W 2-0

October

Sat 3 – H – Whitby Town W 1-0
Sat 10 – A – Mickleover L 3-2
Sat 17 – H – Radcliffe W 2-1
Tue 20 – H – Nantwich Town D 2-2
Sat 24 – A – Stafford Rangers
Tue 27 – H – Buxton Match abandoned
Sat 31 – Lancaster H 1-1 FA Trophy 3QR W 5-4 pens

November

Sat 7 – H – Scarborough Athletic
Sat 14 – A – Grantham Town / FA Trophy first round
Tue 17 – A – Lancaster City
Sat 21 – H – Whitby Town
Sat 28 – A – Stalybridge Celtic

December

Sat 5 – H – Matlock Town / FA Trophy second round
Sat 12 – A – Hyde United
Sat 19 – H – Ashton United / FA Trophy third round
Sat 26 – A – Witton Albion

January

Fri 1 – H – Bamber Bridge
Sat 9 – A – Gainsborough Trinity
Sat 16 – H – South Shields
Sat 23 – A – Scarborough Athletic
Sat 30 – H – FC United

February

Sat 6 – A – Buxton
Sat 13 – H – Grantham Town
Sat 20 – A – Nantwich Town
Tue 23 – H – Stafford Rangers
Sat 27 – H – Mickleover

March

Sat 6 – A – Radcliffe
Sat 13 – H – Lancaster City
Sat 20 – A – Whitby Town
Tue 23 – A – Matlock Town
Sat 27 – H – Stalybridge Celtic

April

Sat 3 – A – Atherton Collieries
Mon 5 – H – Witton Albion
Sat 10 – A – South Shields
Sat 17 – H – Basford United
Sat 24 – H – Hyde United

May

Sat 1 – A – Ashton United
Mon 3 – A – Bamber Bridge
Sat 8 – H – Morpeth Town

 

WARRINGTON TOWN – BetVictor Northern Premier League 2019-20

*Season declared null & void due to coronavirus pandemic.

August

Sat 17 – Morpeth Town (H) L 1-3

Tue 20 – Atherton Collieries (A) W 2-4

Sat 24 – Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0-0

Mon 26 – Bamber Bridge (H) W 3-1

Sat 31 – Mickleover Sports (H) W 1-0

September

Tue 3 – Nantwich Town (A) W 1-3

Sat 7 City of Liverpool (H) FA Cup (q1) D 2-2

Tue 10 –  City of Liverpool (A) FA Cup Replay W 0-4

Sat 14 – Radcliffe (A) D 1-1 

Sat 21 FC United (A) FA Cup Q2 W 1-2

Tue 24 – FC United (H) L 0-1

Sat 28 – Scarborough Athletic (A) D 1-1

October

Tue 1 – Buxton (A) P

Sat 5 – Brackley Town  (A) FA Cup Q3 L 2-0 

Tue 8 – Lancaster City (H) D 2-2

Sat 12 – Whitby Town (A) W 0-1

Tue 15 – Matlock Town (A) W 1-2

Sat 19 – Stalybridge Celtic (H) L 1-2

Sat 26 – Ashton United (H) FAT 1 L 0-1

November

Sat 2 – Hyde United (H) W 4-1

Sat 9 – Stafford Rangers (H) W 2-1

Mon 11 Kidsgrove Athletic (League Cup) L 2-2  (4-2 Pens)

Sat 16 – Ashton United (A) P

Sat 23 – Mickleover Sports (A) P

Sat 30 – Nantwich Town (H) W 3-1

December

Sat 7 – South Shields (A) D 1-1

Sat 14 – Basford United (H) D 1-1

Sat 21 – Morpeth Town (A) L 0-4

Thu 26 – Witton Albion (H) D 1-1

January

Wed 1 – Bamber Bridge (A) D 3-3

Sat 4 – Atherton Collieries (H) D 1-1

Sat 11 – Radcliffe (H) W 1-0

Tue 14 Sandbach A (Cheshire) Cup W 1-4

Sat 18 – Stafford Rangers (A) D 2-2

Sat 25 – Whitby Town (H) W 2-1

February

Sat 1 – Lancaster City (A) L 2-1

Tue 4 – Northwich 1874 Cheshire Cup W 1-0

Sat 8 – Matlock Town (H) P

Sat 15 – Stalybridge Celtic (A) P

Tue 18  Grantham Town (H) D 3-3 

Sat 22 – Scarborough Athletic (H) W 2-0

Tue 25 – Buxton (A) Match Abandoned Snow

Sat 29 – FC United (A) D 4-4

March

Tue 3 Ashton (A) D 1-1

Sat 7 Stalybridge (A )W 0-2

Tue 10 Matlock Town H W 3-2

*Sat 14 – Buxton (H)

*Sat 21 – Grantham Town (A)

*Sat 28 – South Shields (H)

April

*Sat 4 – Basford United (A)

*Sat 11 – Gainsborough Trinity (H)

*Mon 13 – Witton Albion (A)

*Sat 18 – Hyde United (A)

*Sat 25 – Ashton United (H)

*Season declared null & void due to coronavirus pandemic

 

2018-19 Season

August

Sat 18 – Farsley Celtic (H) L 0-2

Tue 21 – Lancaster City (A) W 1-3

Sat 25 – Stalybridge Celtic (H) D 0-0

Mon 27 – Bamber Bridge (A) D 0-0

September

Sat 1 North Ferriby United (A) W 0-5

Tue 4 – Workington (H) W 2-0

Sat 8 – Burscough H Emirates FA Cup 1Q W 2-0

Tue 11 – Hyde United (A) W 0-2

Sat 15 – Marine (H) W 1-0

Wed 19 – Runcorn A Integro Cup 1 L 1-1 (5-4 pens)

Sat 22 – Consett AFC A Emirates FA Cup 2Q D 3-3

Tue 25 – Consett AFC H Emirates FA Cup 2Q R (H) W 2-0

Sat 29 – South Shields (H) W 3-0

October

Tue 2 – Mickleover Sports (H) W 1-0

Sat 6 – AFC Telford United Emirates FA Cup 3Q W 2-1

Tue 9 – Whitby Town (A) W 0-1

Sat 13 – Matlock Town (H) L o-1

Tue 16 – Stafford Rangers (H) Post.

Sat 20 – Halifax Town H Emirates FA Cup 4Q D 2-2

Tue 23  Halifax Town A Emirates FA Cup R L 2-0

Sat 27 – Prescot Cables H FA Trophy 1Q L 0-1

Tue 30 – Nantwich Town A L 2-1

November

Sat 3 – Grantham Town (A) W 0-2

Tue 6 Stockport County Cheshire Cup L 1-2

Sat 10 – Hednesford Town A L 1-0

Sat 17 – Basford United (H) D 1-1

Sat 24 – Hyde United (H) W 2-1

December

Sat 1 – Marine (A) W 0-2

Sat 8 – North Ferriby United (H) W 4-0

Sat 22 – Buxton (H) W 2-1

Wed 26 – Witton Albion (A) W 1-2

Sat 29 Basford (A) W 2-3

January

Tue 1 – Bamber Bridge (H) W 2-0

Sat 5 – Farsley Celtic (A) D 3-3

Sat 12 – Scarborough Athletic (A) L 1-0

Sat 19 – Lancaster City (H) D 1-1

Sat 26 – Grantham Town (H) W 3-0

February

Sat 2 – Gainsborough Trinity (A) W 1-4

Sat 9 – Hednesford Town (H) W 3-1

Sat 16 – South Shields (A) W 1-2

Sat 23 – Nantwich Town (H) D 3-3

Tue 26 Workington A W 0-2

March

Sat 2 – Mickleover Sports (A) W 1-4

Sat 9 – Stafford Rangers (H) L 2-3

Sat 16 – Whitby Town (H) P

Sat 23 – Stafford Rangers (A) D 1-1

Sat 30 – Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2-1

April

Sat 6 – Matlock Town (A) W 0-2

Tues 9 Whitby Town (H) W 1-0

Sat 13 – Scarborough Athletic (H) W 2-0

Sat 20 – Stalybridge Celtic (A) W 1-2

Mon 22 – Witton Albion (H) D 0-0

Sat 27 – Buxton (A) D 2-2

Tue 30 – Nantwich Town (H) Play Off Semi W 4-1

May

Sat 4 South Sheilds (A) Play Off Final W 1-2

Sat 11 King’s Lynn Town (H) Super Play Off Final L 2-3 (AET)

 

2017-18 season

August

Sat 12 – Rushall Olympic (H) W 2-0

Tue 15 – Lancaster City (A) D 2-2

Sat 19 – Coalville Town (A) W 0-3

Tue 22 – Ashton United (H) L 0-1

Sat 26 – Matlock Town (H) W 2-0

Mon 28 – Marine (A) W 0-4

September

Sat 2 – Grimsby Borough (H) FA Cup 1st QR W 1-0

Tue 5 – Workington (A) D 1-1

Sat 9 – Farsley Celtic (H) W 1-0

Tue 12 – Stafford Rangers (H) W 1-0

Sat 16 – Hyde United (H) FA Cup 2nd Q R D 1-1

Tue 19 – Hyde United (A) FA Cup replay L 2-0

Sat 23 – Halesowen Town (A) D 1-1

Tue 26 – Stourbridge (H) L 1-5

Sat 30 – Rushall Olympic (A) W 1-2

October

Tue 3 – Lancaster City (H) W 5-1

Sat 7 – Whitby Town (H) W 2-1

Tue 10 – Ashton United (A) L 2-0

Sat 14 – Barwell (A) W 0-1

Sat 21 – Altrincham (H) D 0-0

Tue 24 Buxton A L 2-1

Sat 28 – Bamber Bridge H FA Trophy 1st QR W 2-1

Tue 31 – Nantwich Town (A) Post

November

Sat 4 – Sutton Coldfield Town (H) W 2-1

Sat 11 – Ashton United H 1-1 FA Trophy 2nd QR

Tue 14  Ashton United A 2-2 (Won 4-2 pens)

Sat 18 – Mickleover Sports (A) W 1-3

Sat 25 – Tamworth (A) – FA Trophy 3rd QR D 2-2 

Tue 28 – Tamworth (H) FA Tropy Replay W 3-0

December

Sat 2 – Shaw Lane (A) L 5-0

Sat 9 – Stalybridge Celtic (H) p

Sat 16 – Altrincham (H) – FA Trophy 1st Round D 0-0

Tue 19 Altrincham (A) 7.45 FA Trophy R W 1-2

Sat 23 – Coalville Town (H) L 1-3

Tue 26 – Witton Albion (A) W 1-2

Sat 30 – Matlock Town (A) P

January

Mon 1 – Marine (H) D 0-0

Sat 6 – Buxton (H) W 1-0

Mon 8 Winsford A (Cheshire cup) P

Sat 13  Ebbs Fleet (A) – FA Trophy 2nd Round D 1-1

Tue 16  Ebbs Fleet (H) FA Trophy replay W 2-0

Sat 20  Hednesford (H) P

Sat 27  Altrincham (A) D 1-1

February

Sat 3 Wealdstone (A) – FA Trophy 3rd Rd L 2-1

Tue 6 Matlock A W 1-3

Sat 10 Sutton Coldfield Town (A) W 0-2

Tue 13 Stalybridge H L 0-1

Sat 17 Mickleover Sports (H) W 3-1

Tue 20 Lancaster Doodson Cup L 0-2

Sat 24 Hednesford Town (A) W 0-2

Mon 26 Winsford H Cheshire Cup L 0-3

Tue 27 Grantham Town A P

March

Sat 3 – Nantwich Town (H) P

Sat 10 Barwell H W 2-0

Tue 13 Stafford Rangers A D 0-0

Sat 17 – Grantham Town (H) W 2-1

Tue 20 Hednesford H W 4-1

Sat 24 – Stalybridge Celtic (A) L 2-0

Tues 27 Workington Town (H) D 1-1

Sat 31 – Whitby Town (A) P

April

Mon 2 Witton Albion H D 2-2

Sat 7 – Nantwich Town (A) L 2-1

Tue 10 Nantwich Town (H) D 0-0

Thu 12 Whitby Town A D 2-2 

Sat 14 – Farsley Celtic (A) W 0-2

Tue 17 – Shaw Lane (H) W 2-1

Sat 21 – Halesowen Town (H) D 1-1

Tue 24 – Grantham Town (A) D 0-0

Sat 28 – Stourbridge (A) L 2-1

Tue May 01 Grantham Town (H) Play-off semi-final L 0-3

 

 

2016-17 season

August

Sat Aug 13 Stourbridge H W 2-0

Tue Aug 16 Spennymoor Town A L 4-1

Sat Aug 20 Grantham Town H L 0-1

Tue Aug 23 Whitby Town H L 0-1

Sat Aug 27 Matlock Town H W 5-3

Mon Aug 29 Marine A D 1-1

September

Sat Sep 3 Workington Town A Emirates FA Cup 1Q L 3-0

Sat Sep 10 Ilkeston FC H W 4-1

Sat Sep 17 Grantham A W 1-2

Tue Sep 20 Mickleover Sports A L 1-0

Sat Sep 24 Coalville Town A W 1-2

Tue Sep 27 Nantwich Town H L 2-3

October

Sat Oct 1 Corby Town H W 2-1

Tue Oct 4 Blyth Spartans A W 0-3

Sat Oct 8 Skelmersdale United A L 4-0

Tue Oct 11 Buxton H W 1-0

Sat Oct 15 Workington H L 1-2

Tue Oct 18 Rushall Olympic A D 2-2

Sat Oct 22 Halesowen Town A L 1-0

Sat Oct 29 Nantwich H FA Trophy 1Q L 0-2

November

Sat Nov 5 Stafford Rangers A D 2-2

Sat Nov 12 Rushall Olympic H W 2-0

Tue Nov 15 Ashton United A League Cup 1 L 2-0

Sat Nov 19 Barwell H L 1-2

Sat Nov 26 Sutton Coldfield Town H W 2-1

Tue Nov 29 Blyth Spartans H Post

December

Sat Dec 3 Frickley Athletic A W 0-3

Sat Dec 10 Hednesford Town A L 1-0

Sat Dec 17 Stafford Rangers H 0 A 2

Mon Dec 26 Ashton United A L 2-1

Thu Dec 29 Spennymoor H P

January 2017

Mon Jan 2 Marine H P

Sat Jan 7 Stourbridge A P

Sat Jan 14 Corby Town A D 0-0

Sat Jan 21 Skelmersdale United H W 2-0

Tue Jan 24 Tranmere Cheshire Cup W 1-0

Sat Jan 28 Buxton A D 3-3

Tue Jan 31 Marine H W 1-0

February

Tue Feb 7 Blyth Spartans H L 0-2

Sat Feb 11 Workington A L 3-1

Tue Feb 14 Witton Albion A Cheshire Cup W 1-3

Sat Feb 18 Halesowen Town H W 1-0

Mon Feb 20 Sourbridge A W 0-1 

Sat Feb 25 Coalville Town H W 2-1

Tue Feb 28 Nantwich Town A L 4-1

March

Sat Mar 4 Ilkeston FC A W 0-2

Tue Mar 7 Mickleover Sports H W 1-0

Sat Mar 11 Frickley Athletic H W 2-1

Tue 14 Mar Nantwich A Cheshire Cup SF L 0-0 (5-3 pens)

Sat Mar 18 Sutton Coldfield Town A W 0-1

Sat Mar 25 Hednesford Town H W 1-0

Tue Mar 28 Spennymoor H L 0-2

April

Sat Apr 1 Barwell A W 0-2

Sat Apr 8 Stafford Rangers H L 1-2

Sat Apr 15 Whitby Town A D 2-2

Mon Apr 17 Ashton United H D 1-1

Sat Apr 22 Matlock Town A D 1-1

Warrington fans, head over to newbettingsites.uk for all the latest football betting offers as well as an excellent and detailed comparison of New Betting Sites for 2018