Warrington-Worldwide.co.uk incorporates the Village Life, Culcheth Life, Frodsham Life & Lymm Life magazines.

Warrington Town Fixtures and Results 2016-17

WTFC-NEW-LOGO

 

Fixtures are subject to change. Games listed are league matches, unless followed by competition in brackets. Some dates are reserved for future rounds of cup competitions.

WARRINGTON TOWN – EVO-STIK LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

August

Sat Aug 13 Stourbridge H W 2-0

Tue Aug 16 Spennymoor Town A L 4-1

Sat Aug 20 Grantham Town H L 0-1

Tue Aug 23 Whitby Town H L 0-1

Sat Aug 27 Matlock Town H W 5-3

Mon Aug 29 Marine A D 1-1

September

Sat Sep 3 Workington Town A Emirates FA Cup 1Q L 3-0

Sat Sep 10 Ilkeston FC H W 4-1

Sat Sep 17 Grantham A W 1-2

Tue Sep 20 Mickleover Sports A L 1-0

Sat Sep 24 Coalville Town A W 1-2

Tue Sep 27 Nantwich Town H L 2-3

October

Sat Oct 1 Corby Town H W 2-1

Tue Oct 4 Blyth Spartans A W 0-3

Sat Oct 8 Skelmersdale United A L 4-0

Tue Oct 11 Buxton H W 1-0

Sat Oct 15 Workington H L 1-2

Tue Oct 18 Rushall Olympic A D 2-2

Sat Oct 22 Halesowen Town A L 1-0

Sat Oct 29 Nantwich H FA Trophy 1Q L 0-2

November

Sat Nov 5 Stafford Rangers A D 2-2

Sat Nov 12 Rushall Olympic H W 2-0

Tue Nov 15 Ashton United A League Cup 1 L 2-0

Sat Nov 19 Barwell H L 1-2

Sat Nov 26 Sutton Coldfield Town H W 2-1

Tue Nov 29 Blyth Spartans H Post

December

Sat Dec 3 Frickley Athletic A W 0-3

Sat Dec 10 Hednesford Town A L 1-0

Sat Dec 17 Stafford Rangers H 0 A 2

Mon Dec 26 Ashton United A L 2-1

Thu Dec 29 Spennymoor H P

January 2017

Mon Jan 2 Marine H P

Sat Jan 7 Stourbridge A P

Sat Jan 14 Corby Town A D 0-0

Sat Jan 21 Skelmersdale United H W 2-0

Tue Jan 24 Tranmere Cheshire Cup W 1-0

Sat Jan 28 Buxton A D 3-3

Tue Jan 31 Marine H W 1-0

February

Tue Feb 7 Blyth Spartans H L 0-2

Sat Feb 11 Workington A L 3-1

Tue Feb 14 Witton Albion A Cheshire Cup W 1-3

Sat Feb 18 Halesowen Town H W 1-0

Mon Feb 20 Sourbridge A W 0-1 

Sat Feb 25 Coalville Town H W 2-1

Tue Feb 28 Nantwich Town A

March

Sat Mar 4 Ilkeston FC A

Tue Mar 7 Mickleover Sports H

Sat Mar 11 Frickley Athletic H

Sat Mar 18 Sutton Coldfield Town A

Sat Mar 25 Hednesford Town H

April

Sat Apr 1 Barwell A

Sat Apr 8 Grantham Town A

Sat Apr 15 Whitby Town A

Mon Apr 17 Ashton United H

Sat Apr 22 Matlock Town A